Casa Ohana San Cristobal
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Table tennis | Child-friendly Baby pushchair |
| No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in San Cristobal de las Casas, stay at Casa Ohana San Cristobal apartment, which is just 1.6 km from the colored Cathedral of San Cristobal and 16 minutes' walk from Arco del Carmen. Sports activities in the area include lawn tennis and ping-pong.
The homestay is about a 5-minute drive from Cafemuseo cafe, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The apartment is located near a park.
Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with towels in the property.
For those who want to cook their own meals, this apartment provides self-catering options such as an electric kettle. You can head to L'Omelette, which offers fusion cuisine merely 12 minutes on foot from the accommodation. Guests can also take a bus at Colectivo Grutas nuevo rancho bus station, set 700 metres away, to explore the rest of San Cristobal de las Casas.
- Local attractions
- Andador Real de Guadalupe559 km
- Casa Kuxtal398 km
- Steps413 km
- Arteria Chiapas428 km
- Pila antigua de piedra464 km
- Cruz de San Francisco449 km
- art gallerie505 km
- Foro Cultural Kinoki491 km
- Namaste Centro de Encuentros238 km
- Casa de las Sirenas543 km
- Airports
- Angel Albino Corzo International77 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No parking
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Electric kettle
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Leisure/ TV room
- Tennis
- Table tennis
- Public Bath
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Terrace
- Ironing facilities
- Baby pushchair
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Casa Ohana San Cristobal apartment?
Guests of Casa Ohana San Cristobal apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the colored Cathedral of San Cristobal, placed 1.6 km away. Other sights that are worth the visit are the 16th-century baroque church "Templo de Santo Domingo" (2.1 km) as well as Museo del ambar Lilia Mijangos (1.7 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Casa Ohana San Cristobal apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Casa Ohana San Cristobal apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Is shuttle option available at Casa Ohana San Cristobal apartment?
Guests of Casa Ohana San Cristobal apartment can request shuttle service. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the homestay?
At the homestay guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Ohana San Cristobal apartment?
Guests staying at Casa Ohana San Cristobal apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is pizzeria L'Omelette, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Madama Do Re is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Does Casa Ohana San Cristobal apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, Casa Ohana San Cristobal apartment offers WiFi throughout the property.